CUSTOMIZED SOLUTIONS TO MEET YOUR BUSINESS REQUIREMENTS

CYBERSECURITY ADVISORY

Enterprise Security Architecture Design

Enterprise Security Architecture Design

Cyber Security / IT Security Services  

Experience Cyber Security Consulting executives are difficult to identify, attract and retain. Luther Veritas can provide all of the benefits of an expert CISO, without the hassle and confusion, and at a lower cost

Our cybersecurity specialists has been involved in IT consulting and information security consulting for many years, and has a core team of individuals that keep up with the latest security vulnerabilities, exploits, and prevention measures. Whether the security issues are internal, public, server related or software related, We can provide protection, detection, recovery, remediation, and investigation with our security consulting services.

  • Governance, Risk and Compliance  

  • Risk/Security Assessments

  • Privacy Security 

  • Cloud Security/DevSecOps

  • Network Security 

  • Cyber Security 

  • Computer Security 

 

Our security consultants help you minimize the Risks to Your Data, Network, and Users

For businesses a security strategy may consist of a firewall and antivirus software. While that may have been adequate several years ago, a good security strategy should be multi-layered. Testing of applications, systems, and ensure systems are not vulnerable, training users on penitential human errors via  social engineering attacks such as phishing, 

Scope of IT Security Consulting Services

  • Perimeter Defense Security Consulting Service

  • Interior Defense Security Consulting Service

  • Secure Network Design Security Consulting Service

  • Desktop-Lockdowns Security Consulting Service

  • OS and Active Directory Hardening Security Consulting Service

  • Multifactor Authentication Security Consulting Service

  • Penetration Tests Security Consulting Services

  • Ethical Hacker Services Security Consulting Services

  • IT Security Compliance Services

Contact Our Specialist - If you have a specific query about certification or training or would just like to explore how management standards can help your organization. For an immediate response, use the chat options. 

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon

By submitting this Form, you hereby agree that the Luther Veritas (LV) may collect, use and disclose your personal data that you provide in this Form for the purpose of sending you updates about the various events, courses, seminars and related activities organized or co-organized by LV. You also consent to the disclosure of your personal data to LV partners/affiliates and other third party service providers that LV may engage from time to time. If you are providing someone else’s personal data or submitting this Form on behalf of someone else, you hereby declare that you have obtained consent from the named individual(s) in this Form, for the collection, use and disclosure of his/her personal data by you to LV, LV business partners and other third party service providers.

LV respects the privacy of individuals and recognizes the importance of the personal data you have entrusted to us and believe that it is our responsibility to properly manage, protect, process and disclose your personal data. We will collect, use and disclose your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012. Should you wish at any time to withdraw your consent for the collection, use and/or disclosure of your personal data after submitting this Form, please contact us at info@lutherveritas.com

Cyber & Information Security


Personal Data Protection
General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
Cyber Security Management

Luther Veritas


About Us
Mission & Vision
Career@Luther

Contact(Email)

Luther Veritas Website

Terms of Use

Cookies Policy

Personal Date Protect Policy
 

All Rights Reserved. Luther Veritas 2019

This website uses cookies as well as similar tools and technologies to identify, understand and improve visitors’ experiences. By continuing without changing your cookie setting, we assume that you agree to this. Otherwise, you may change the cookie setting in your browser. To find out more, please visit our Cookies Policy.